Brotherhood Lodge No. 126 Free and Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania
Egyptian Hall Masonic Temple One North Broad Street Philadelphia, PA Stated Meeting Second Monday 7:00 P.M. Constituted February 18, 1811 A.D. 5811 A.L. Merged March 31, 2002
ALL MASTERS FROM THE COMBINED LODGES
YEAR
LODGE NO 126
LODGE NO 527
LODGE NO 773
LODGE NO 782
ADMITTED
FROM
2015
Martin R. Roffman
2014
ANTHONY E. STEFANSKI
2013
ANTHONY E. STEFANSKI
2012
ROBERT LANKIN
2011
MARK WITHERSPOON
2010
STEVEN RIGEFSKY
2009
DAVID M. HANDLER *
2008
JEFFREY GOODMAN
2007
JEFFREY GOODMAN
2006
ROBERT F CMIEL
2005
MARC J. PERLMAN
2004
WAYNE W. KRAEMER (S)
2003
WAYNE W. KRAEMER (S)
2002
STEVEN RIGEFSKY
Merged into 126 03/31/2002
2001
CHARLES F. LORD, SR.
KENNETH A. RUBIN
2000
NEAL W. RUNIONS
ERIC JACOBY
1999
SAMUEL FREEMAN
Merged into 126 12/27/1998
RAYMOND G. GRAPP, JR
1998
LARRY D. MILLER (R)
WILLIAM M. GORMAN
RAYMOND G. GRAPP, JR
1997
JACK ZAMARIN
WILLIAM M. GORMAN
CRAIG G. COHEN
1996
JACK ZAMARIN
HARVEY L. PERELMAN
GEORGE R. HAINES ®
1995
GREGORY J. ISABELLA
JOSEPH LANKIN *
MICHAEL J. SOBEL
1994
GREGORY J. ISABELLA
DOUGLAS R. REICH
THOMAS H. SULLIVAN
1993
JOEL M. GREENSPON *
STANLEY E. PERELMAN
ZALIG H. STEIN
1992
DONALD FINGERMAN
MICHAEL G. FREEMAN
GARY J. BRUBER
1991
DONALD FINGERMAN
ROBERT LANKIN
JOHN I. ACHUFF, JR ®
1990
RICHARD A. KOWAY, JR.
SHELDON GOTTLIEB
GARY DAVIS, P.D.D.G.M.
1989
RICHARD A. KOWAY, JR.
HERBERT O. ZEMBLE*
HOWARD I. BAILEY *
1988
JOEL M. GREENSPON *
FRANCIS VICENTE
PAUL COLEMAN GARBER
1987
JOEL M. GREENSPON *
DOMINICK DINUNZIO
LARRY SHIPPER
1986
EWEN I. FRASER ®
STEVEN N. LIPSKY
LAWRENCE J. MILBURN JR.
1985
JOHN L. ORLANDO*
Merged into 782 04/04/1984
HOWARD KRAINMAN ®
GARY J. BRUDER
1984
JACK ZAMARIN
STEPHEN GEORGES *
MARC J. PERLMAN
MARC J. WEISS
1983
BARRY B. MOLOVINSKY (S)
RICHARD M. SIMPSON
MICHAEL G. FREEMAN
ERIC JACOBY
ALBERT REISER *
712
1982
EUGENE STAVE *
ALBERT W. GUTEKUNST, JR. (S)
MICHAEL G. FREEMAN
LOUIS H. MILLER
1981
DAVID M. HANDLER *
JOHN R. DAVIS
JACK G. SWEDLOFF *
STANLEY A. UHR
1980
DAVID M. HANDLER *
CARL W. CONRAD, SR. *
MARVIN R. LEVY
ROBERT J. SIMMONS
1979
JOEL M. GREENSPON *
THEODORE A. PETTINICCHI *
LOUIS DAVIS *
MARK B. MILLER (S)
1978
EUGENE STAVE *
JOHN J. ALLEN, SR. *
SYLVESTER ELLIS *
MALCOLM M. BLUMBERG *
1977
JEROME O. JACKSON *
ROBERT C. MAYWHORT *
MAX SCHWARTZ *
ARNOLD H. GELMAN
1976
HERBERT MARDER (R)
CHARLES T. URBANSKI *
ERIC E. SHORE (S)
JULIAN NEEDLEMAN (R) *
ALEXANDER O. STONE *
MN 187
1975
ALBERT C. OSOFSKY *
RICHARD STEIERT (R) *
STEVEN B. FINK
JERRY POLIN * (R)
1974
WILLIAM E. HARVEY ®
CARL W. CONRAD, SR. *
DAVID L. BRECHER
MELVIN NATHANSON (R) *
1973
LESLIE L. WEINSTOCK *
ALBERT W. GUTEKUNST, SR. *
PHILIP DEVOR *
CONRAD J. CARDONICK *
1972
LEONARD M. DUBIN *
JOHN R. DAVIS
HERBERT HASSAN *
SAMUEL HOFFMAN *
1971
SAMUEL LISS *
WALTER P. SMITH
JAY H. TOLSON
DAVID JACOB *
1970
BERNARD S. WYMAN
H. NORMAN MELLOR *
ROBERT H. RATHSMILL (S)
LEON H. LUBOWITZ
1969
CLIFFORD S. LIPKIN
LAWRENCE J. CONNELLY, SR. (S)
NORMAN R. GOODMAN
ALLAN MICHELS*
1968
AARON WEBER
HARRY BLOFSTEIN *
FRED ZEMBLE *
BERNARD Z. BALK *
1967
JOSEPH KRAVITZ ®
GEORGE W. KEATON *
ALBERT BERSCHLER *
IRVING KATZ *
1966
KELMER ISRAEL *
ARMEN G. ZARTARIAN
CHARLES ROSENBAUM *
HERBERT J. GARBER, P.D.D.G.M. *
1965
JOSEPH M. SHANHOLTZ *
ADOLPH J. KISSILEFF *
GILBERT BARSKY
HERMAN BADER (R)
1964
MARTIN BRUCKER *
ARTHUR R. DIAMOND, P.G.T. ® *
RICHARD LICHTERMAN *
ABRAHAM MARTIN SOLOMON *
1963
BENJAMIN LOSCHER *
JOHN H. RALSTON, JR. *
SAMUEL FORMAN *
MYER SKLAR ® *
1962
PHILIP BROWNSTEIN *
THOMAS J. ACHUFF ®
SYDNEY MASON
HERMAN L. IGLESIAS
1961
SYDNEY JOLLES *
ANTON N. BITTENBINDER *
SYDNEY ROSS *
THOMAS J. STEARNS, SR. *
1960
EDWARD H. BECK *
WALTER R. MARSHALL *
ALEXANDER LANKIN *
EMANUEL IGLESIAS
1959
HERBERT M. LINSENBERG *
J. RALPH ZARTARIAN *
SAMUEL SELDIN *
MELVIN KAMP *
1958
ALBERT R. PURE *
JOHN E. TEMPLIN *
MAC SANDERS *
CHARLES J. SIMMONS (Warrant) *
1957
BERNARD RUTBERG
FREDERICK J. MYNAR *
SAMUEL ROSSMAN *
Constituted December 5, 1957
1956
EDWARD L. MARK
JAMES F. CARRUTHERS
CHARLES DORFMAN *
from Brotherhood Lodge No. 773
1955
EDWARD DEITELBAUM *
LUKE L. JINGOZIAN *
SOL LANKIN *
1954
MANUEL BLASENSTEIN *
CHARLES KASSABIAN*
JEFFREY DISSIN (Warrant) *
1953
CHARLES S. CILO*
RAYMOND G. GRAPP, SR *
Constituted April 7, 1954
1952
NATHAN MAILMAN *
FRANK FLEM, SR. *
1951
JACOB BERKOWITZ *
PETER G. STAMOS *
1950
JACK L. BOCKOL *
WILLIAM J. REDMOND *
1949
JACOB TECOSKY *
LAURENCE M. JOHNSON ®
1948
BERT GOLDBERG *
ROBERT LYTLE *
1947
HERBERT S. MULLER, P.D.D.G.M. *
ORVILLE W. GARRISON *
1946
SAMUEL STEINBRECHER *
DONALD M. KARCH *
1945
HERMAN SEGALL *
THOMAS E. SHEARER *
1944
BERTHOLD W. LEVY *
ALFRED P. ALLISON *
1943
BENJAMIN PRICE *
PAUL G. W. BURGMANN *
1942
SAMUEL NETSKY *
EMERSON R. YANSS *
1941
HARRY MERKIN *
WALTER R. HENRICKSON *
1940
SAMUEL W. LEVITTIES *
ELMER A. SCHMIDT *
1939
ISIDORE H. SCHWEIDEL *
OSCAR W. LINKE *
1938
ABRAHAM MILGRAUM
CLARENCE B. BRELSFORD *
1937
BENJAMIN ELLIS *
WILLIAM SMITH *
1936
ALBERT HAIM *
JAMES LYTLE *
1935
MAX STEINBRECHER *
EDGAR L. LOWER *
1934
GEORGE D. JACKSON *
CECIL A. THORNE *
1933
ALBERT S. LAM *
WALTER DOELL *
1932
HARRY S. SWITT *
OSBORNE PERKINS *
1931
WILLARD H. DEVAULT *
LEWIS A. ARLAND *
1930
EDGAR N. RHEINSTROM *
EMIL H. A. SCHULTZ *
1929
KENNETH K. MANKO *
FREDERICK J. MURDOCK *
1928
GORDON BUTTERWORTH *
SAMUEL J. GERBERICH *
1927
DAVID W. LABEL *
HENRY J. SCHNEIDER *
1926
ALFRED B. LEVY *
WILLIAM E. CAMPBELL *
1925
I. IRWIN JACKSON *
JOHN W. JONES *
1924
E. STUART RAINS *
THOMAS H. CRAWFORD *
1923
LEON A. SALLER *
FRANCIS E. CONNOR *
1922
OLIVER H. ALBRIGHT *
JOHN S. BERKELBACH *
1921
ALBERT O. SMITH *
WENDELL H. OSBORNE *
1920
WILLIAM H. CAULTON *
JOSEPH F. HYSEK *
1919
ABRAHAM TITLEMAN *
ROBERT C. MACKAY *
1918
MARSHALL D. SABINE *
ROBERT W. CADE *
1917
R. GEORGE WARD *
GEORGE J. WALENTA *
1916
CHARLES ROHRDROMMEL *
JOHN B. LIEWELLYN *
1915
CALVIN O. ALTHOUSE *
HOWARD VANDERPOOL *
1914
WALTER G. SEELEY *
GEORGE B. WUNDER *
1913
DAINIEL D. LATIMER ® *
JOSEPH E. HALE *
1912
HARRY M. PRICE *
ROBERT M. SHELLENBERGER *
1911
JOHN WEAVER *
WILFRED H. OERFELT *
1910
I. IRWIN JACKSON *
JOSEPHUS H. MCCULLOUGH *
1909
WALTER C. CRAMER *
HARRY K. MUNDORF *
1908
DAVID VOLMER *
WILLIAM LARZELERE, JR. *
1907
HARRY G. MUNSON *
JOHN W. ALSOP *
1906
THOMAS M. JACKSON *
EDWARD C. KOTTCAMP *
1905
ALLEN C. THOMAS *
JOSHUA L. WILDEY *
1904
LEON B. TANTUM *
WILLIAM NAYLOR *
1903
SAMUEL A. BOYLE *
CARLE LEE FELT *
1902
L. ROBERTS NEWKIRK *
HARRY W. SHELLY *
1901
JOHN P. MOSCONY ® *
1900
EDWARD R. PLANKINTON *
1899
WILLIAM J. MCKEE *
EDMUND K. PERRINE *
1898
GEORGE J. LINCOLN *
1897
WILLIAM H. OTT *
ALVA F. TOD *
1896
EDMUND D. SCHOLEY *
HARVEY J. FIET *
1895
WILLIAM J. MCCANDLESS *
1894
JAMES MCLAUGHLIN *
FRANK H. GRUBE *
1893
JOHN G. HALLER *
1892
WILLIAM KENNEDY *
1891
JACOB F. STAHL *
JOHN S. BENNETT *
1890
ALFRED H. BOLTON *
DAVID M. BLACK *
1889
CHARLES B. MULLIN *
B. FRANKLIN FISHER *
1888
SEPTIMUS E. NORRIS *
CHARLES J. KLOPP *
1887
SEPTIMUS E. NORRIS *
CHARLES J. KLOPP *
1886
EMILE A. MAIGROT ® *
MILTON A. NEFF *
1885
JOHN STERLING *
1884
B. FRANK DUFFIELD *
N. FERREE LIGHTNER *
1883
GEORGE WHARTON *
1882
WILLIAM H. CANTLIN
WILLIAM R. PEDDLE *
1881
1880
GEORGE MYERS *
BENJAMIN F. WAGNER *
1879
HENRY J. SMITH *
WILLIAM H. SNOWDEN *
1878
JOHN FREDERICK LIST *
JOHN MACDONALD *
1877
MICHAEL ARNOLD, P.G.M. 1893-94*
CHARLES F. STILTZ *
1876
WILLIAM C. BLELOCH *
JOHN T. HAMPTON *
1875
WILLIAM T. REYNOLDS *
JOHN T. HAMPTON *
1874
JOHN Y. HUBER *
JOHN T. HAMPTON *
1873
E. COPPEE MITCHELL, P.G.M. 1885-86*
JOHN C. BAILEY (Admitted) *
1872
JAMES H. CORNWELL *
Constituted January 22, 1874
1871
CHARLES B. STRETCH *
1870
WILLIAM C. MCPHERSON *
1869
GEORGE SILL *
1868
JAMES BUNTING *
1867
ANDREW J. BOSEWLL *
1866
JAMES BLELOCH *
1865
WILLIAM D. MULLIN *
1864
JAMES MONTGOMERY *
1863
JAMES LANING*
1862
MOSES A. DEGROOTE *
1861
P.A.B. WIDENER *
1860
J. WESLEY MILLER *
1859
LEONARD K. BELL *
1858
CHARLES MULLIN *
1858
ISAAC W. MOORE *
1857
T. ESMONDE HARPER *
1856
MICHAEL NISBET, II, P.G.M. 1879-80 *
1855
F. CARROLL BREWSTER *
1854
JOHN W. WETHAM *
1853
JOHN K. HAND *
1852
B. FRANK JACKSON *
1851
J. ALEXANDER SIMPSON *
1850
ROBERT MCCULLOCH *
1850
ALFRED P. HESSER *
1849
JAMES PAGE, P.G.M. 1846-47 *
1848
STEPHEN W. NEGUS *
Warrant Restored
(16 Years)
Warrant Surrendered
1832
JAMES PAGE, P.G.M. 1846-47 *
1831
JAMES PAGE, P.G.M. 1846-47 *
1830
ERWIN J. LEEDOM *
1829
ERWIN J. LEEDOM *
1828
CLEMENT S. MILLER *
1827
JAMES PAGE, P.G.M. 1846-47 *
1826
WILLIAM H. JONES *
1825
JAMES PAGE, P.G.M. 1846-47 *
1824
DAVID E. WILSON *
1823
WILLIAM WHITNEY, P.G.M. 1850-51 ®*
1822
DAVID E. WILSON *
1821
MICHAEL NISBET, P.G.M. 1831-32 *
1820
JOHN BANKS *
1819
JAMES P. BEWLEY *
1818
J. C. TILLINGHAST *
1817
J. C. TILLINGHAST *
1817
MICHAEL NISBET, P.G.M. 1831-32 *
1816
J. C. TILLINGHAST *
1816
WILLIAM F. SEEGER *
1815
MICHAEL H. ANTHONY *
1815
WILLIAM F. SEEGER *
1814
HUMPHREY ATHERTON *
1814
MICHAEL NISBET, P.G.M. 1831-32 *
1813
THOMAS L. MATHEWS *
1813
MICHAEL NISBET, P.G.M. 1831-32 *
1812
HUMPHREY ATHERTON *
1812
THOMAS HENNESSY *
1811
JOHN NISBET *
1811
MAURICE WURTZ *
1811
THOMAS HENNESSY (Warrant)*
Constituted February 18, 1811 from COLUMBIA LODGE NO. 91