Click on picture to get to GL website
Brotherhood Lodge No. 126Free and Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania
Egyptian HallMasonic TempleOne North Broad StreetPhiladelphia, PAStated Meeting Second Monday7:00 P.M.Constituted February 18, 1811 A.D. 5811 A.L.Merged March 31, 2002
LIVING PAST MASTERS
1956 JAMES F. CARRUTHERS
1960 EMANUEL IGLESIAS
1962 HERMAN L. IGLESIAS
1962 SYDNEY MASON
1965 GILBERT BARSKY
1966 ARMEN G. ZARTARIAN
1968 AARON WEBER
1969 NORMAN R. GOODMAN
1969 CLIFFORD S. LIPKIN
1970 LEON H. LUBOWITZ
1970 BERNARD S. WYMAN
1971 WALTER P. SMITH
1971 JAY H. TOLSON
1972 JOHN R. DAVIS
1974 DAVID L. BRECHER
1975 STEVEN B. FINK
1976 CHARLES T. URBANSKI
1977 ARNOLD H. GELMAN
1980 MARVIN R. LEVY
1980 ROBERT J. SIMMONS
1981 STANLEY A. UHR
1982 MICHAEL G.FREEMAN
1982 LOUIS H. MILLER
1983 MICHAEL G.FREEMAN
1983 ERIC JACOBY
1983 RICHARD M. SIMPSON
1984 MARK J. PERLMAN
1984 MARC J. WEISS
1984 JACK ZAMARIN
1985 GARY J. BRUDER
1986 LAWRENCE J. MILBURN, JR.
1986 STEVEN N. LIPSKY
1986 GERALD H LANKIN, MWPGM (T)
1987 DOMINICK DINUNZIO
1987 LARRY SHIPPER
1988 PAUL COLEMAN GARBER
1988 FRANCIS A. VICENTE
1989 RICHARD A. KOWAY, JR
1990 GARY DAVIS, PDDGM
1990 SHELDON GOTTLIEB
1990 RICHARD A. KOWAY, JR
1991 DONALD FINGERMAN
1991 ROBERT LANKIN
1992 GARY J. BRUDER
1992 DONALD FINGERMAN
1993 ZALIG H. STEIN
1993 STANLEY E. PERELMAN
1994 GREGORY J. ISABELLA
1994 DOUGLAS R. REICH
1995 MICHAEL J. SOBEL
1995 GREGORY J. ISABELLA
1996 HARVEY L. PERELMAN
1997 WILLIAM M. GORMAN
1997 CRAIG G. COHEN
1998 WILLIAM M. GORMAN
1998 RAYMOND G. GRAPP, JR
1999 SAMUEL FREEMAN
1999 RAYMOND G. GRAPP, JR
2000 NEAL W. RUNIONS
2001 CHARLES F. LORD SR.
2001 KENNETH A. RUBIN
2002 STEVEN RIGEFSKY
2002 KENNETH A. RUBIN
2005 MARK J. PERLMAN
2006 ROBERT F. CMIEL
2007 JEFFREY L. GOODMAN
2008 JEFFREY L GOODMAN
2010 STEVEN RIGEFSKY
2011 MARK WITHERSPOON
2012 ROBERT LANKIN
2013 ANTHONY E STEFANSKI
2014 ANTHONY E STEFANSKI
2015 Martin R Roffman
(D) - Deceased
(N) - No Longer in This Lodge
(T) - Transferred
(R) - Resigned/Suspended